First team fixtures and results 2016/17

July

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Att Scorers Info
Saturday 16th 16.15 A London Bari Friendly W 3-2 n/a Beckles(2), Hastings report icon
Tuesday 19th 19.45 A Cheshunt Friendly W 3-2 93 Ifil(2), Healey report icon
Saturday 23rd 15.00 A Rushden & Higham Friendly W 10-0 n/a Hastings(4), Beckles(2), Abrahams(2), Wales, Dawkins report icon
Monday 25th 19.45 H Maidenhead Friendly W 2-0 n/a Dawkins, Sellers report icon
Saturday 30th 15.00 A Chalfont St Peter Friendly W 2-1 n/a Abrahams, Sellers

August

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Att Scorers Info
Tuesday 2nd 19.45 H Wealdstone Friendly L 1-2 n/a Smith report icon
Saturday 6th 16.00 H Aveley Friendly D 2-2 n/a Beckles, Rifat
Saturday 13th 15.00 A Tonbridge Angels Ryman Premier L 0-3 492 report iconphotos iconphotos icon
Tuesday 16th 19.45 H Billericay Town Ryman Premier L 1-2 109 Smith report iconphotos iconphotos icon
Saturday 20th 15.00 H Hendon Ryman Premier W 1-0 170 Wales report iconphotos iconphotos icon
Tuesday 23rd 19.45 A AFC Sudbury Ryman Premier D 2-2 245 Beckles, Laney report icon
Saturday 27th 15.00 A Harlow Town Ryman Premier L 0-3 227 report iconphotos icon
Monday 29th 15.00 H Havant & Waterlooville Ryman Premier L 0-2 165 report iconphotos iconphotos icon

September

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Att Scorers Info
Saturday 3rd 15.00 A Waltham Abbey FA Cup 1st Qual W 5-0 130 Beckles(2), Cronin, Ogleby, Healey report iconphotos icon
Saturday 10th 15.00 A Worthing Ryman Premier W 4-1 497 Moncur(2), Williams, Mbamarah report iconphotos iconphotos icon
Tuesday 13th 19.45 A Harrow Borough Alan Turvey Trophy
(won 8-7 on pens)
W 4-4 85 Healey(2), Cronin, Tejan-Sie report iconphotos icon
Saturday 17th 15.00 H Tonbridge Angels FA Cup 2nd Qual L 0-3 167 report iconphotos iconphotos icon
Tuesday 20th 19.45 A Harrow Borough Ryman Premier W 1-0 152 Healey report icon
Saturday 24th 15.00 H Lowestoft Ryman Premier D 1-1 166 Cronin report iconphotos icon
Tuesday 27th 19.45 H Kingstonian Ryman Premier W 2-1 124 Moncur, Ogleby report iconphotos icon

October

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Att Scorers Info
Saturday 8th 15.00 H Needham Market Ryman Premier L 0-1 110 report iconphotos icon
Saturday 15th 15.00 A Enfield Town Ryman Premier W 1-0 380 Wales report iconphotos icon
Tuesday 18th 19.45 H Tower Hamlets London Senior Cup W 8-1 47 Healey(3), Hastings(3), Abrahams, Beckles report iconphotos icon
Saturday 22nd 15.00 H Tonbridge Angels Ryman Premier W 4-0 151 Wales(2), Ifil, Beckles report iconphotos icon
Tuesday 25th 19.45 A Billericay Town Ryman Premier L 0-3 218 report icon
Sunday 30th 15.00 A Grays Athletic FA Trophy 1st Qual D 1-1 146 Wales report icon

November

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Att Scorers Info
Tuesday 1st 19.45 H Grays Athletic FA Trophy 1st Qual Replay W 2-0 96 Healey, Vilcu report iconphotos icon
Saturday 5th 15.00 A Bognor Regis Town Ryman Premier L 1-3 459 Beckles report iconphotos icon
Tuesday 8th 19.45 H Merstham Ryman Premier W 3-2 101 Beckles(2), Pattie report iconphotos icon
Saturday 12th 15.00 A Ware FA Trophy 2nd Qual W 2-0 93 Beckles, Laney report icon
Saturday 19th 15.00 A Canvey Island Ryman Premier W 4-1 219 Beckles(3), Pattie report icon
Saturday 26th 15.00 A Slough Town FA Trophy 3rd Qual W 4-2 353 Laney, Beckles, Pattie, Rifat report icon

December

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Att Scorers Info
Saturday 3rd 15.00 A Lowestoft Ryman Premier L 1-2 347 Kyte report icon
Saturday 10th 15.00 A Wealdstone FA Trophy 1st Round D 2-2 364 Laney, Wales report iconphotos icon
Tuesday 13th 19.45 H Wealdstone FA Trophy 1st Round Replay L 1-2 280 Beckles report icon
Saturday 17th 15.00 A Metropolitan Police Ryman Premier L 0-2 68 report iconphotos icon
Tuesday 20th 19.45 A AFC Hayes Middx Charity Cup W 10-1 45 Kyte(3), Beckles(2), Laney(2), Wales, Pattie, Vilcu report icon
Monday 26th 15.00 H Staines Town Ryman Premier D 1-1 170 Abrahams report iconphotos icon
Saturday 31st 13.00 A Dulwich Hamlet Ryman Premier D 1-1 1,910 Beckles report iconphotos iconphotos icon

January 2017

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Att Scorers Info
Monday 2nd 15.00 A Havant & Waterlooville Ryman Premier D 1-1 568 Tejan-Sie report iconphotos icon
Saturday 7th 15.00 H Harlow Town Ryman Premier D 0-0 145 report iconphotos icon
Tuesday 10th 19.45 H Burgess Hill Town Ryman Premier W 2-1 102 Wales, Pattie report iconphotos icon
Saturday 14th 15.00 A Grays Athletic Ryman Premier W 2-1 124 Laney, Tejan-Sie report icon
Tuesday 17th 19.45 H Cockfosters London Senior Cup D 1-1 90 Pattie report iconphotos icon
Saturday 21st 15.00 H Leatherhead Ryman Premier W 2-1 99 Beckles, Rifat report iconphotos icon
Tuesday 24th 19.45 H Leiston Ryman Premier W 1-0 129 Wales report iconphotos icon
Saturday 28th 15.00 A Hendon Ryman Premier W 1-0 204 Abrahams report iconphotos icon
Monday 30th 19.45 A Kingstonian Ryman Premier W 2-1 252 Laney, Pattie report iconphotos icon

February

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Att Scorers Info
Saturday 4th 15.00 H Enfield Town Ryman Premier L 1-5 365 Pattie report iconphotos iconphotos icon
Tuesday 7th 19.45 H Metropolitan Police London Senior Cup L 1-2 71 Laney report iconphotos icon
Saturday 11th 15.00 A Needham Market Ryman Premier L 0-1 227 report iconphotos icon
Tuesday 14th 19.45 H Folkestone Invicta Ryman Premier W 3-2 84 Wales, Beckles, Laney report iconphotos icon
Saturday 18th 15.00 H Bognor Regis Town Ryman Premier L 0-2 180 report iconphotos iconphotos icon
Tuesday 21st 19.45 A Burgess Hill Town Ryman Premier W 3-2 263 Rifat, Figueira, Cronin report iconphotos icon
Saturday 25th 15.00 A Leiston Ryman Premier W 2-1 224 Pattie, Tejan-Sie report iconphotos icon
Tuesday 28th 19.45 H Harrow Borough Ryman Premier W 3-1 135 Rifat(2), Pattie report iconphotos icon

March

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Att Scorers Info
Saturday 4th 15.00 H Canvey Island Ryman Premier L 1-2 116 Pattie report iconphotos iconphotos icon
Tuesday 7th 19.45 H AFC Sudbury Ryman Premier W 4-1 101 Rifat, Beckles, Pattie, Tejan-Sie report iconphotos icon
Saturday 11th 15.00 A Folkestone Invicta Ryman Premier L 0-1 347 report iconphotos icon
Saturday 18th 15.00 H Metropolitan Police Ryman Premier L 2-3 117 Pattie, Beckles report iconphotos iconphotos icon
Tuesday 21st 19.45 A Ashford Town Middx Charity Cup L 0-2 92 report icon
Saturday 25th 15.00 A Leatherhead Ryman Premier L 0-1 299 report iconphotos iconphotos icon

April

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Att Scorers Info
Saturday 1st 15.00 H Grays Athletic Ryman Premier W 1-0 103 Rifat report iconphotos iconphotos icon
Saturday 8th 15.00 A Merstham Ryman Premier W 2-0 146 Vilcu, Ifil report iconphotos iconphotos icon
Saturday 15th 15.00 H Worthing Ryman Premier W 1-0 135 Obafemi report iconphotos iconphotos icon
Monday 17th 15.00 A Staines Town Ryman Premier W 1-0 386 Cronin report iconphotos icon
Saturday 22nd 15.00 H Dulwich Hamlet Ryman Premier L 0-3 440
Thursday 27th 19.45 A Bognor Regis Town Play Off Semi Final