First team fixtures and results 2018/19

July

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Att Scorers Info
Saturday 7th 11.00 N Beaconsfield Friendly L 2-3 n/a Monsheju, Manu
Tuesday 10th 19.45 N Kings Langley Friendly D 1-1 n/a Cronin
Saturday 14th 15.00 N Welwyn Garden City Friendly W 4-0 n/a Charles-Smith, Tejan-Sie, Weatherstone, Conteh
Tuesday 17th 19.45 N Barking Friendly D 2-2 n/a Obafemi, Manu
Saturday 21st 12.00 N Enfield Borough Friendly L 2-3 n/a Obafemi, Beckles
Thursday 26th 19.45 H St Albans City Friendly L 0-4 n/a
Saturday 28th 15.00 A Hayes & Yeading Utd Friendly L 0-1 n/a
Tuesday 31st 19.45 A Royston Town Friendly W 2-1 n/a Obafemi, Weatherstone

August

-
Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Att Scorers Info
Saturday 4th 15.00 A Chesham Utd Friendly L 1-3n/a Laney
Saturday 11th 15.00 A Worthing Bostik Premier L 1-2 755 Cronin report iconphotos iconphotos icon
Tuesday 14th 19.45 H AFC Hornchurch Bostik Premier D 1-1 142 Charles-Smith report iconphotos icon
Saturday 18th 15.00 H Folkestone Invicta Bostik Premier L 0-3 95 report iconphotos icon
Saturday 25th 15.00 A Whitehawk Bostik Premier W 3-2 277 Weatherstone(2), Charles-Smith report icon
Monday 27th 15.00 H Enfield Town Bostik Premier D 1-1 320 Charles-Smith report iconphotos icon

September

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Att Scorers Info
Saturday 1st 15.00 A Tonbridge Angels Bostik Premier L 1-2 632 Tejan-Sie report iconphotos icon
Saturday 8th 15.00 H Didcot Town FA Cup 1st Qual L 1-2 118 Cronin report iconphotos icon
Tuesday 11th 19.45 A Mildenhall Town Velocity Trophy W 2-1 123 Beckles, Putman report icon
Saturday 15th 15.00 H Merstham Bostik Premier W 2-0 96 Cronin, Weatherstone report iconphotos icon
Saturday 29th 15.00 H Lewes Bostik Premier

October

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Att Scorers Info
Tuesday 2nd 19.45 A Bishops Stortford Bostik Premier
Saturday 6th 15.00 A Brighlingsea Regent Bostik Premier
Tuesday 9th 15.00 H Northwood Middx Charity Cup
Saturday 13th 15.00 H Leatherhead Bostik Premier
Tuesday 16th 19.45 A Burgess Hill Town Bostik Premier
Saturday 20th 15.00 A Dorking Wanderers Bostik Premier
Tuesday 23rd 19.45 H Kingstonian Bostik Premier

November

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Att Scorers Info
Saturday 3rd 15.00 A Potters Bar Town Bostik Premier
Saturday 10th 15.00 H Harlow Town Bostik Premier
Saturday 17th 15.00 A Bognor Regis Town Bostik Premier
Saturday 24th 15.00 H Carshalton Athletic Bostik Premier

December

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Att Scorers Info
Saturday 1st 15.00 H Corinthian Casuals Bostik Premier
Saturday 8th 15.00 A Margate Bostik Premier
Saturday 15th 15.00 H Tonbridge Angels Bostik Premier
Wednesday 26th 13.00 A Enfield Town Bostik Premier

January 2019

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Att Scorers Info
Tuesday 1st 15.00 H Haringey Borough Bostik Premier
Saturday 5th 15.00 A Merstham Bostik Premier
Saturday 12th 15.00 H Bishops Stortford Bostik Premier
Saturday 19th 15.00 A Lewes Bostik Premier
Saturday 26th 15.00 H Brightlingsea Regent Bostik Premier

February

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Att Scorers Info
Saturday 2nd 15.00 A Leatherhead Bostik Premier
Tuesday 5th 19.45 A AFC Hornchurch Bostik Premier
Saturday 9th 15.00 H Whitehawk Bostik Premier
Saturday 16th 15.00 A Folkestone Invicta Bostik Premier
Saturday 23rd 15.00 H Worthing Bostik Premier

March

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Att Scorers Info
Saturday 2nd 15.00 A Kingstonian Bostik Premier
Saturday 9th 15.00 H Dorking Wanderers Bostik Premier
Saturday 16th 15.00 A Harlow Town Bostik Premier
Saturday 23rd 15.00 H Potters Bar Town Bostik Premier
Saturday 30th 15.00 H Bognor Regis Town Bostik Premier

April

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Att Scorers Info
Saturday 6th 15.00 A Carshalton Athletic Bostik Premier
Saturday 13th 15.00 A Corinthian Casuals Bostik Premier
Saturday 20th 15.00 H Margate Bostik Premier
Monday 22nd 15.00 A Haringey Borough Bostik Premier
Saturday 27th 15.00 H Burgess Hill Town Bostik Premier