U15 fixtures and results 2016/17

August

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 28th A Braintree Friendly L 4-6
Tuesday 30th A Hemel Hempstead Town Friendly D 3-3 Symeou, Willoughby, Rama

September

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 4th N Redbridge Tournament W 1-0 Rama
Sunday 4th N Stanway Rovers Tournament W 1-0 Oates
Sunday 4th N AFC Hornchurch Tournament W 5-0 Willoughby (4), Symeou
Sunday 11th A Diss Town Friendly W 3-0 Rama (2), Fernandes
Sunday 18th 14.00 A Redbridge EJA League W 4-0 Willoughby (3), Rama
Sunday 25th 10.30 H Waltham Forest EJA League D 3-3

October

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 2nd 10.30 A Cockfosters EJA League D 3-3 Mulligan 2, Willoughby
Saturday 8th 10.30 H Norsemen AFA Cup W 9-1 Williougby (3), Rama (2), Brown (2), Mulligan, Nashnush
Sunday 9th 10.30 H Whitton Wanderers Middx Cup Rnd 2 W 11-0 Elliot-Morris (5), Oates (2), Botti (2), Nashnush, Bongay
Sunday 15th 13.30 H Ryan EJA League L 1-2 Mulligan

November

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 6th 10.30 H Buckhurst Hill EJA League W 7-2 Willoughby (4), Rama (2), Bongay
Saturday 12th 10.30 A CLA (Youth) AFA Cup Q-Final W 6-2 Mulligan (3), Rama (2), Willoughby
Sunday 13th 10.30 A Hadley Rangers Middx Cup Round 3 W 9-0 Oates (3), Botti (2), Ngomabie, Elliot-Morris, Fenandes, Bongay
Sunday 20th 15.00 H Tilbury EJA President Cup R2 on 3G W 6-2 Willoughby (3), Oates (2), Botti
Sunday 27th A Ware Friendly W 4-3 Nashnush, Mulligan, Brown, Rama

December

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 4th 10.30 H Barking EJA League D 3-3 Rama(2), Mulligan
Sunday 11th 10.30 A Pinner Albion Middx Cup Round 4 W 7-0 Botti(2), Brown(2), Willoughby, Rama, Elliott-Morris
Sunday 18th 11.00 H Ryan EJA League W 5-0 Mulligan, Rama, Willoughby, Quilley, Oates

January

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 8th 10.30 H Norseman EJA League W 2-0 Mulligan, Quilley
Sunday 15th 10.30 H Old Isleworthians Middx Cup Q-Final W 12-0 Rama (3), Nashnush (3), Willoughby (2), Mulligan (2), Quilley, Domfeh
Sunday 22nd 14.00 A Redbridge EJA League P-P Frozen Pitch
Saturday 28th 14.00 A Lambeth All Stars AFA Cup S-Final W 5-2 Oates, Morgan, Brown, Mulligan, Willoughby
Sunday 29th 10.30 A Norsemen EJA League D 1-1

February

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 5th 14.00 A Norsemen EJA League W 7-0
Sunday 12th 10.30 H TFA Totteridge Middx Cup S-Final W 3-0 Wiiloughby 2, Mulligan
Sunday 19th 10.30 H Billericay Town EJA President Cup Q-Final L 1-5 Symeou
Sunday 26th 10.30 H Redbridge EJA League W 2-0 Rama, Mulligan

March

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 12th 12.30 A Ryan EJA League W 3-2 Domfreh 2, Rama
Sunday 19th 10.30 N Cockfosters Middx Cup Final @ Ashford Town FC W 2-0 Domfreh, Joaquin
Saturday 25th 14.00 N TFA Totteridge AFA Cup Final @ Kew Association FC L 1-3 Botti
Sunday 26th 10.00 A Barking EJA League L 1-4 Rama

April

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 2nd 13.30 H Cockfosters EJA League W 6-3 Willoughby (2), Demfoh (2), Rama, Brown
Saturday 8th 11.30 H Buckhurst Hill EJA League W 7-1 Rama (3), Mulligan (2), Elliot-Morris, Brown
Sunday 9th 10.30 H Redbridge EJA League W 8-4 Rama (4), Brown (3), Domfeh
Monday 17th 17.00 H Cockfosters EJA League D 3-3
Sunday 23rd 10.30 H Buckhurst Hill EJA League W 7-3
Friday 28th TBC A Barking EJA League L 2-3
Sunday 30th 10.00 A Ryan EJA League D 3-3