U16 fixtures and results 2016/17

June

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Saturday 26th A AFC Hornchurch Friendly D 2-2
Wednesday 30th A Colney Heath Friendly L 1-3

September

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Wednesday 7th A AEK Friendly L 1-4
Sunday 11th 13.30 H Waltham Abbey EJA League W 6-0 Tunbridge (2), Jay-Wicks , A.Morris, W.Morris, Hohmann
Sunday 18th 13.30 H Barton Rovers EJA League W 6-1 Langford (3), Jay-Wicks, Tunbridge, Gordan
Sunday 25th 10.30 A Colney Heath EJA League W 2-1 Langford, Tunbridge

October

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 2nd 10.30 H AFC Dunstable EJA League D 4-4 Langford (3), Jay-Wicks
Sunday 9th 10.30 A Rap-Aid Youth U16 Waltham Forest Middx Cup Rnd 2 L 0-0 AET 4-5 on Pens
Sunday 23rd 14.30 A Biggleswade Town EJA League W 5-1 Langford (2), Hohmann (2), Tunbridge
Sunday 30th 14.00 A Broxbourne Borough EJA League W 5-0 Langford (3), Tunbridge, Halstead

November

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Saturday 5th 10.30 A Caius House Colts AFA Q-Final W 7-1 Holmes (2), Langford, Gordon, Hohmann, Tunbridge, Mulqueen
Sunday 6th 13.00 A AFC Hornchurch EJA League Cup R2 L 2-3 Hohmann, Langford
Sunday 27th 15.00 H Broxbourne Borough EJA League L 0-1

December

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 11th 10.30 H Broxbourne Borough EJA Chairmans Cup R2 W 3-2 Langford, Fordwah, O.G
Sunday 18th 10.00 A Waltham Forest EJA League W 3-2 Langford, Ofori, Mulqueen

January

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 8th 14.00 A Newport Pagnell EJA League L 1-2
Sunday 15th 13.30 H Redbridge EJA League Cup Q-Final P-P Waterlogged Pitch
Sunday 22nd 15.00 H Redbridge EJA League Cup Q-Final W 2-0 Mulqueen, Asiamah

February

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 5th TBC A Barton Rovers EJA League P-P
Saturday 11th 10.30 A Cauis House AFA Cup S-Final W 4-0 Langford (2), Holmes, Tunbridge
Sunday 12th 15.00 H Colney Heath EJA League D 3-3 Langford (2), Tunbridge
Sunday 26th 13.30 H Potters Bar Town EJA League D 1-1 Christou

March

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 5th TBC A Barton Rovers EJA League P-P Waterlogged Pitch
Sunday 12th 10.00 A Waltham Forest EJA League W 6-1 Tunbridge 4, Langford, Morris
Sunday 19th TBC H Billericay Town EJA Chairmans Cup SF L 0-6
Saturday 25th 14.00 N AEK Youth AFA Cup Final @ Kew Association FC L 2-4 aet Hohmann, Gordon
Sunday 26th 13.30 A AFC Dunstable EJA League D 2-2 Hohmann (2)

April

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 2nd 10.30 H Newport Pagnel Town EJA League W 3-1 Langford (2), Tunbridge
Sunday 9th 14.00 A Barton Rovers EJA League L 1-2
Saturday 15th 15.00 H Biggleswade Town EJA League W 4-1
Sunday 30th 10.30 A Potters Bar EJA League W 3-1