U17 fixtures and results 2016/17

July

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 17th A Cheshunt Friendly W 4-3

September

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 11th A Barkingside Friendly D 1-1 Edebelle
Sunday 18th 10.30 H Ampthill Town EJA League L 1-2 Semmane
Sunday 25th 13.30 H Maldon & Tiptree EJA League W 6-1 Semmane (2) , Costa , Underhill , Smith , Samuels

October

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 2nd 13.30 H Maldon & Tiptree EJA League Cup W 3-2 Edebele (2), Tapnick
Sunday 9th 10.30 A Broadwater United Middx Cup Rnd 2 W 3-2 Tapnick, Underhill, Edelebe
Sunday 15th 10.00 A Ryan EJA League L 1-3 Costa
Sunday 23rd 14.00 A Leighton Town EJA League D 3-3 Goldberg, Costa, Edelebe
Sunday 30th 13.30 H Biggleswade Town EJA League L 0-4

November

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 13th 10.30 A NPL Youth Middx Cup Round 3 L 1-2
Sunday 20th 14.00 A Tower Hamlets EJA League W 5-2 Goldberg, Smith, Ebelebe, Han, Cemal

December

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 4th 11.00 A Barkingside EJA League L 1-3 Edelebe
Sunday 11th 13.30 H Aveley EJA League L 1-2 Han
Sunday 18th 13.00 A Canvey Island EJA League L 1-2 Cemal

January

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 15th 10.00 A Chelmsford City EJA League Cup Q-Final L 2-5 Radus, Edelebe
Sunday 22nd 10.30 A Maldon & Tiptree EJA League P-P Frozen Pitch
Sunday 29th 12.00 A Chelmsford City EJA League D 1-1 Radus

February

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 12th 13.00 H Chelmsford City EJA League W 2-1 Remi, Cemal
Sunday 19th 13.30 H Biggleswade United EJA League W 4-1 Remi(2), Ebelebe, Goldberg
Sunday 26th 13.00 A Cheshunt EJA League L 1-4 Ahmed

March

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 5th 10.30 H Leighton Town EJA League L 2-3 Munro, Small
Sunday 12th 10.30 H Tower Hamlets EJA League L 2-3 2 O.G
Sunday 26th 13.30 H Ryan EJA League D 1-1 Remi

April

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 2nd 12.00 A Biggleswade United EJA League L 1-2 Remi
Sunday 9th 14.00 A Aveley EJA League L 0-2
Sunday 23rd 10.30 A Brentwood Town EJA League
Sunday 30th TBC A Ampthill Town EJA League