U18 fixtures and results 2016/17

August

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 21st A Broxbourne Friendly L 1-5 Meehan
Thurs 25th A Cheshunt Friendly D 1-1 O.G
Sunday 28th A AFC Dunstable Friendly D 1-1 Krasniqi

September

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 4th A Buckhurst Hill Friendly D 3-3 Kouroushi (2), Quattromini
Sunday 11th 10.30 H Ruislip Town Middx Cup W Walkover
Sunday 18th 10.30 A St.Albans City EJA League W 3-2 Morris (2), Cazoubon
Thursday 22nd 19.45 H Buckingham Athletic FA Youth Cup 1st Qual W 5-3 AET Artimadis (2), Stavrou, Meehan(2)
Sunday 25th 14.00 A Broxbourne Borough EJA League L 0-1

October

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 2nd 14.00 A Tilbury EJA League Challenge Cup R1 W 8-1 Meehan (3), Morris, Arkiviadou, Quattromini, Lyttle, Manderville
Wednesday 5th 19.45 H Beaconsfield SYCOB FA Youth Cup 2nd Qual L 2-3 AET Stavrou, Hadjithemistou
Sunday 9th 10.30 A Whetstone Wanderers Middx Cup Round 2 W 2-1 Keane, Smith
Sunday 15th 10.30 H St Albans City EJA League D 4-4 Alkiviadou (2), Meehan, Satvrou
Sunday 23rd 10.30 H Ware EJA League L 4-5 Cazaubon, Forbes, Meehan, Morris

November

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 13th 10.30 A St Joseph's Youth '88 U18a Middx Cup Round 3 W 8-0 Manderville (2), Meehan (2), Toscani, Smith, Krasniqi, Morris
Sunday 20th 14.00 A Cheshunt EJA League P-P Waterlogged Pitch
Sunday 27th 10.30 A Ilford EJA League Challenge Cup R2 W 3-1 Manderville, Kouroushi, Quattromini

December

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 4th 15.00 H AFC Dunstable EJA League L 2-3 Clarke, Meehan
Sunday 18th 12.00 A Cheshunt EJA League W 5-1 Meehan, Stavrou, Lyttle, Morris, Forbes

January

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 15th 10.30 A Ruislip Rangers Middx Cup Q-Final W 11-1 Toscani (3), Clarke (2), Kouroushi (2), Hadjithemistou (2), Meehan (2)
Sunday 22nd 14.00 A Hitchin Town EJA League W 5-2 Meehan (2), Kouroushi, Quattromini, Krasniqi
Sunday 29th 13.00 A Witham Town EJA League Challenge Cup Q-Final L 2-4

February

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 5th 10.30 A AFC Dunstable EJA League W 1-0
Sunday 12th 10.30 A Pro Football UK Development U18C Middx Cup S-Final W 2-1 Stavrou, Meehan

March

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 5th 12.00 A Ware EJA League L 1-4 Clarke
Sunday 12th 13.30 H Broxbourne Borough EJA League L 0-3
Sunday 26th 10.30 H Broxbourne Borough EJA League L 1-2 Toscani

April

Date Ko Ven Opponents Competition Res Scr Scorers
Sunday 9th 13.30 H Ware EJA League
Sunday 23rd TBC A Hitchin Town EJA League
Thursday 27th 19.30 N NPL Youth U18 United Middx Cup Final @ North Greenford United FC
Sunday 30th 10.30 H AFC Dunstable EJA League